Golf

MENS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Date        Club Champion         B Grade Champion           C Grade Champion             A Reserve

1979              R.     Strutt.                     B.E.    Bourke.                                K. Welsh.

1980             R.     Heaney.                  A.       Last.                                      L.C. Johnson

1981              N.     Wall.                       D.        Pitt.                                      B. Howard.

1982              N.     Wall.                       S.        Rigby.                                  J. Potts.

1983              A.     Morrow.                 E.       Walter                                  J. Kann. Jnr. 

( Junior )

1984              M.     Sanford.                J.       Kann. Jrn.                            N. Connolly.

1985              W.     McDonald.           W.     Campbell.                             J. Lowndes.

1987             A.     Morrow.                  J.     Dance.                                    K. Garland.

1988             S.     Taylor.                    W.     Allen.                                     R. Threlkeld. 

(Junior)

1989             B.B.    Johnson.              M.     MacGill.                               D. Blake.

1990             D.       Walsh.                   A.     Last.                                       T. Wood.

( Junior )

1991              D.       Anderson.            A.     Last.                                        J. Lowndes.

 (  Junior  )

1992             N.       Wall.                       M.     MacGill.                                T. Brosnan.

1993             B.       Kennedy  .              E.     Walter.                                   D. Fairweather.

 (  Junior  )

1994             T.     Kennedy.                   G.     Geard.                                    R. Craft.

 (  Junior  )

1995             T.   Rose.                             C.      Botto.                                    T. Hilliard                               J.    Barker.

 (  Junior  )

1996            K.       Crosby.                      B.     May.                                      L. O’Shea.                                 C.  Agius.

1997            B.B.    Johnson.                   R.     Andrews.                             B. Sibley.                                  R.  Velardo.

1998            B.B.    Johnson.                   E.     Walter.                                 J. Facer.                                    C.  Agius.

1999            T.       Kennedy.                    E.     Ahern.                                 J. Rago.                                     I.   Mitchell.

2000           T.       Kennedy.                    A.     DeLuca.                              J. Oxenford.                             B. Dempster

2001           B.B.    Johnson.                    D.     Blake.                                  J. Rago.                                     E. Woodbry.

2002          B.B.    Johnson.                     S.     Cogar.                                 D.K. Baade.

2003          D.     Weatherall.                   A.     Last.                                    D.K. Baade.

(  Junior  )

2004       D.     Weatherall.                      A.     Last.                                   W. Sibley.

( Junior )

2005       B.     McGrory.                          M.    Joris.                                   J. Rago.

2006       B.     McGrory.                          A.     Last.                                    J. Winter.

2007       B.B.  Johnson.                          A.     Laws.                                  V. Bastock.

2008       L.     Wall.                                 D.     Dus.                                    J. Facer.

2009       D.     Hyland.                           R.     Schmutter.                         M. Stuart.

2010        B.     McGrory.                        W.    Goodall.                             J. Naismith.

2011       B.B.  Johnson.                          A.     Last.                                     J. House.

2012       B.B .Johnson.                         J.  Kaz.  Jrn.                                 W.  Ostler.                                     T.  Phillips.                 

2013       B.B. Johnson.                         D.   Hyland.                                  W.  Crockett.                                 J.   Facer.

2014       B.B  Johnson.                         D.   Hyland.                                  W.  Crockett.                                 J.   Facer.

2015      J Edgar                                     D. Papenfus                                   S. Bayley.                                       D. Hyland.

2016 .     B.B Johnson                           R. Schmutter.                                J. Pantelimon.

2017      C. Davis.                                   P. Hegary.                                       R. Langley.

2018      C.  Davis.                                  M. Jolly.                                          T. Last.

2019      C. Davis.                                   H. Rollison.                                    A. Last.

Membership

Golf Membership

Join now for great course rates, special offers, members benefits and more...

Our Sponsors

1 Fairway Drive, Clear Island Waters
Queensland 4226 Australia

Golf Bookings (07) 5575 1666

General Enquiries (07) 5572 6088